Coming Soon… New ROB ZOMIE Album

25 January 2021

Artist: ROB ZOMBIE
Real name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Born: Haverhill, Massachusetts on 12 January 1965
Active: Since 1985 (started his career as a horror filmmaker)

Album: THE LUNAR INJECTION KOOL AID ECLIPSE CONSPIRACY – 7th LP
Info:A classic ​ZOMBIE​ album through and through with high-energy rages
and heavy-groove thumpers.

Out: 12 March via Nuclear Blast America

Single/clip: The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)

King Freak gathering the brains of hyenas
King Freak drinking blood in the arena
King Freak taste the vectors of disease
King Freak destroy you while you’re on your knees

ROB ZOMBIE: Facebook

The exact number as of today: 1.269.124 views (and counting)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s