New Primal Scream ‘THE ETERNAL STRUGGLES OF THE HOWLING MAN’ By ROB ZOMBIE

New sonic impulses…

Artist: Horror-ific metalhead ROB ZOMBIE
Real name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Born: Haverhill, Massachusetts on 12 January 1965
Active: Since 1985 (started his career as a horror filmmaker)

Single: THE ETERNAL STRUGGLES OF THE HOWLING MAN – 2nd cut he shared from upcoming album The Lunar Injection Kool Aid Eclipse Conspirancy – 7th LP – out 12 March

Feel the howls right here…

ROB ZOMBIE: Facebook

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s