Fight Your Hangover With New Bulldozer Album By Metal Animal ROB ZOMBIE

14 March 2021

Artist: ROB ZOMBIE
Real name: Robert Bartleh Cummings
Born: Haverhill, Massachusetts on 12 January 1965
Active: Since 1985 (started his career as a horror filmmaker)

Album: THE LUNAR INJECTION KOOL AID ECLIPSE CONSPIRACY – 7th LP
Released: 12 March 2021 via Nuclear Blast America

Consequence Of Sound says: “As with most of the LP, the instrumentation and lyrics are equal parts memorable and evil. Let’s face it, memorable and evil are two traits any fan would want from a Rob Zombie album.” – Full review here.

Turn Up The Volume: The perfect bulldozer album to fight your nasty hangover.
Bang bang bang your head!

Single/clip: The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)

Full album

.
ROB ZOMBIE: Facebook

The exact number as of today: 1.269.124 views (and counting)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s